Welcome
to the
Lop Rabbit Club of America

 

 

           
  

Home

Officers

Committees

Forms and Documents

Lop Specialty Clubs

National Events

Finding Stock

ARBA Conv & Lop Nat Wins

Sweepstakes

Top Lop

Past Sweepstakes Winners

Store

 

   

Committees

 

The LRCA committees are in charge of the various aspects of the club that require research and improvement. Please contact them if you have any concerns.

Committee Members - Any addition to or change in your information listed on this page should be 'immediately directed to the LRCA Secretary' at lrcasec@gmail.com and also to the webmaster at rwgehr@aol.com
This will help ensure that your contact information is always accurate. 

 

Publicity
Amanda Adle
amandaadle@yahoo.com
.

Supplies
Susan McManus
3299 S Mayer Meadows Dr
Owosso, MI 48867
susmcman@gmail.com

 

Sanctions/Sweepstakes
Send all sanction requests and
sweepstakes reports to:
Dick Gehr
190 N First Ave
Coal City, IL 60416
rwgehr@aol.com
(815) 531-2322
.

 

Lop Digest Editor
Jessica Bauer
430 Lisa Drive
Lodi, OH 44254
lrcalopdigest@gmail.com
(330) 242-6932

Historian
Tim & Nicki Jaehn
lopsofluvrabbitry@yahoo.com
(661) 209-4132

Helen Eden
heleneden99@msn.com
(307) 689-4013

Membership
Sandy Bennett
59 Maple Knoll Ct
Prosperity, SC 29127
lrcasec@gmail.com
(803) 960-6167
.

 

Youth Advisory
Jennifer Burr - Chair
rabbitqueen06@yahoo.com
(315) 668-9365

Todd Pinkerton-Reigel
toddandmatt@comcast.net
(217) 433-0320

Molly Pease
peaserabbitry@gmail.com
(971) 409-4178

Virginia (Ginger) Valentino
gingermom12@gmail.com
(832) 561-6497

.

 

Guidebook
Maggie Weigel ~ Chair
weshowbuns@aol.com
(262) 894-3647

Dana Bramble
Russ Scott
Helen Eden
Janet Lorenz
Zachary Newman

Constitution
Russ Scott ~ Chair
lrcavp@yahoo.com
(269) 687-8431

Melissa McMullen
k2m.hare.force@comcast.net
(530) 633-4898   cell: (530) 218-2912

Tony Parker
hoppinlops@hotmail.com
(989) 621-2677

Current LRCA Constitution & By-Laws
(PDF format)

Standard
Patrick Eden ~ Chair
patrick.eden@sscllc.com

French Lop
Janet Lorenz
Dana Bramble
John Breault
Dave Maldonado
Ken Nesbitt

English Lop
Sandy Bennett
David Thomas
Marion Kamm
Wendy Lange
Brock Meanor
.

Election

Beverly Thompson, Chair
Nicki Jaehn
Abigail Fletcher

 

Convention Judge Selection
Ken Nesbitt ~ Chair

knesbitt69@gmail.com

French Lop
Tom Sabrey
Marion Kamm
Janet Lorenz
Patrick Eden
Bill Bramble

English Lop
Trina Carlson
William Adams
Janet Scott
Molly Pease
Sandy Bennett

 

               

 
           
2018 Lop Rabbit Club of America. All rights reserved